?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 June 2013 @ 11:49 pm
NOMNOMNOM  
ALSO, HAVE A SHERLOCK. =D
Sherlock



Benedict Cumberbatch/Sherlock study. 4.5 hours. CS6.
 
 
Hwyl: accomplishedaccomplished
Miwsig: Full Circle - Half Moon Run
 
 
 
citrus kkcitrus_lime on June 26th, 2013 08:15 am (UTC)
It's goooorgeous!! <3 <3 <3
Marina Savagesavagesnakes on June 26th, 2013 08:48 pm (UTC)
Thank youuuuuuu! <3
Cheryl Dysondysonrules on June 26th, 2013 10:55 am (UTC)
Holy shit, woman, that is AMAZING.

YOU ARE AMAZING.

AMAZING, I SAY.

Marina Savagesavagesnakes on June 26th, 2013 08:50 pm (UTC)
Thanks!!! =D I was working on smooch fest - or trying to - and then this just appeared from my hand. XD
Bring forth the tale of dicksbirdsofshore on June 26th, 2013 12:10 pm (UTC)
I really love this. What amazing colour and texture and, well, just wow. I particularly like his mouth (but then I particularly like Mr Cumberbatch's mouth, sooo :D)

Thank you for sharing this beautiful work!
Marina Savagesavagesnakes on June 26th, 2013 08:54 pm (UTC)
Awwwe thank youuuuuu!! His lips are kind of amazingly brilliant.
subtlefiresubtlefire on June 26th, 2013 06:02 pm (UTC)
Yuuuuummyyyyyyyyy!
Marina Savagesavagesnakes on June 26th, 2013 08:55 pm (UTC)
That's what I thought!
Keeper of the Superfluous Es!themostepotente on June 26th, 2013 07:06 pm (UTC)
OMG, I LOVE THIS!!!!

I'd rec it, but you went and flocked it on us :((((
Marina Savagesavagesnakes on June 26th, 2013 08:56 pm (UTC)
Hooray! I fixed this problem. XD
Kittykitty_fic on July 3rd, 2013 02:31 am (UTC)
OMG I have missed you and your gorgeous art darling <3
Marina Savagesavagesnakes on July 28th, 2013 11:29 pm (UTC)
I've missed you, Kittyyyyy <3
Pimea Feenixdark0feenix on July 6th, 2013 04:11 pm (UTC)
Amazing!!!
Marina Savagesavagesnakes on July 28th, 2013 11:29 pm (UTC)
Thanks! =D
shadowfireflame: Sherlockshadowfireflame on July 6th, 2013 09:23 pm (UTC)
Holy crap, this is just fantastic. You've perfectly captured, like, the essence of Sherlock, kind of cold and analytical but also so curious and smoking hot. Just a delicious piece; I adore it!
Marina Savagesavagesnakes on July 28th, 2013 11:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you! <3 I ADORE HIMMMMMMMMMMM!!! I'm glad you like it!
O, Hai!: gif Sherlock Hmmm? by drumming_noisehaikitteh on July 7th, 2013 11:56 am (UTC)
Thanks for unlocking - it's beautiful! His eyes are so lifelike, it's almost spooky.

Love the warm colors & textures of the BG too!
Marina Savagesavagesnakes on July 28th, 2013 11:30 pm (UTC)
No problem! Thank you! <3